Results – May 13/14

Here are all the ISPS Handa Chatham Cup, Loaded WaiBOP Premiership and WaiBOP Championship results from the weekend.

Saturday May 13

Franklin United 4-0 West Hamilton United (ht: 2-0)
FRA: Lindsay 2, Vukica, Abbott.
WHM: none.

Papatoetoe 1-4 Claudelands Rovers (ht: 0-2)
PAP: Toby Edwards.
CLR: Federico Marquez, Mas Manresa, Ewan Bussey, Kapa.

Ellerslie 1-3 Melville United (ht: 1-1)
ELL: Andrew Wallace.
MEL: Liam Hayes, Stafford Dowling, Salah Bahiss.

Bucklands Beach 2-4 Ngongotaha (ht: 1-2)
BUC: Isaac Harraway 2.
NGO: Alan Ferguson, Alexi Pinto 2, Harlem Simiona.

Taupo AFC 4-2 South Auckland Rangers (ht: )
TAU: Fin Smith 2, Joe O’Donoghue, Nick Field.
SAR: ??.

Waikato Unicol 3-2 Mt Albert Ponsonby AET (ft: 1-1)
UNI: Jono Sergeant, Van Ewart, Ash Gower-Rudman.
MAP: Black, Konusi.

Cambridge 2-4 Western Springs (ht: 2-2)
CAM: Tom Woutersen, Sam Garmonsway.
WSP: Ian Sellars, Andrew Blake, Jake Matthews, Drew Farnsworth.

Comag Matamata Swifts 6-0 Onehunga Mangere United (ht: 2-0)
MAT: Chris Walker, Sam Masterson, Brad West, Scott Parsonage 2, Logan Raynel.
OMU: none.

 

Loaded WaiBOP Premiership

Melville United 6-0 SGS Papamoa (ht: 3-0)
MEL: Dylan Blair 4, Conor Crowe, Hashim Noorzai.
PAP: none.

Tauranga Boys’ College 2-3 Old Blues (ht: 0-0)
TBC: Adam Davidson, Riley Bidois.
OBL: Andy Cooper 2, Luke Barlow.

 

WaiBOP Championship

Richardson Racing Stables Matamata Reserves 1-1 Taupo Reserves (ht: 1-0)
MAT: Bruno Dos Santos.
TAU: ??.

Te Puke United 1-2 Otumoetai Reserves (ht: )
TPU: ??
OTU: Richard O’Regan, Jayden Hill.

Tauranga City Utd 2-1 Old Blues Reserves (ht: 0-1)
TGA: Chris Prosser, Dion Bartosh.
OBL: ??.

Tokoroa 1-2 Cambridge Reserves (ht: ?-?)
TOK: ??.
CAM: Mason Woodall, Deihen Hindley.

 

 

Sunday May 14

ISPS Handa Chatham Cup

Tauranga City United 4-0 Waiheke United (ht: 0-0)
TGA: Josh Nelson, Colm Kenny, Nathan Monne 2.
WKU: none.

 

WaiBOP Junior U-12 League

Rotorua United 1-6 Mt Maunganui (ht: 0-3)
ROT: Tanner Deon.
MTM: Kalani Vieira-Gall 2, Jonty Burggraaf 2, Connor O’Brien, AidenGreen.

Cambridge 1-3 Papamoa (ht: 1-1)
CAM: Connor Cloete.
PAP: ??

Blue Rovers 0-3 Otumoetai (ht: 0-3)
BLR: none.
OTU: Kai Dennis 2, Caelan Fraher.

Hamilton Wanderers 3-1 Claudelands Rovers (ht: ?-?)
WAN: ??.
CLR: ??.

Northern United ?-? Taupo (ht: ?-?)
NOR: ??.
TAU: ??.